16.09.2021
Codex: 2020
Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Men's 16 km F
TD FISVELECHSHUK ALEXANDR GER
About Val di Fiemme
Last Winner
Extended start list
 
184 TANEL Matteo (ITA)
Matteo TANEL
Name TANEL Matteo Nation ITA
FIS Code 3290372 Ski club ROBINSON SKI TEAM A.S.D.
Birthdate 28.03.1993 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

Birthplace BOLZANO BOZEN (ITA)
  
Residence Bronzolo/Branzoll (ITA)

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

Season Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Podiums
2022 1   1 2
2020   1   1

  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2022                 1 1                                               2
2020                                           1                   1   2

Race datePosition
19.09.20213.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
20.02.2022  Val Casies ITA  Popular Cross-Country  30 km F Marathon Mst  39.78 
06.02.2022  Dobbiaco-Cortina d Ampezzo ITA  Popular Cross-Country  32 km F Marathon Mst  269.19 
30.01.2022  Val di Fiemme e Fassa ITA  Popular Cross-Country  70 km C Marathon  112  518.41 
09.01.2022  Alta Pusteria ITA  Popular Cross-Country  42 km F Marathon Mst  255.06 
04.12.2021  Livigno ITA  Popular Cross-Country  35 km F Marathon Mst  DNS   

 
170 KORSAETH Amund (NOR)
Amund KORSAETH
Name KORSAETH Amund Nation NOR
FIS Code 3424190 Ski club Troesken Il
Birthdate 18.05.2000 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No Biography available!

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

Season Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Podiums
2022   1   1

  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2022                     1                 1                           2

Race datePosition
19.09.202125.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
08.04.2022  Lygna NOR  National Championships  10 km F  28  60.23 
07.04.2022  Lygna NOR  National Championships  Skiathlon 15/15km C/F  23  87.98 
28.03.2022  Harstad NOR  National Championships  SP 1.3 km C Qual  14  74.26 
28.03.2022  Harstad NOR  National Championships  SP 1.3 km C Final  13   
26.03.2022  Harstad NOR  National Championships  15 km C  19  67.60 

 
179 SPITSOV Denis (RUS)
Denis SPITSOV
Name SPITSOV Denis Nation RUS
FIS Code 3482280 Ski club
Birthdate 16.08.1996 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

Olympics Games starts 5
Olympics Games Medals 2
FIS World Ski Championships starts 2
FIS World Cup starts 72
FIS World Cup podiums 5
World Cup Victories 1
  
First WC start 09.12.2017 Davos (SUI), SP
First WC podium 10.01.2021 Tour de Ski (FIS), 50k, rank:3

  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

Season Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Podiums
2022     1 1

  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2022                       1                                           1

Race datePosition
19.09.202124.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
29.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  15 km C  50.86 
27.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  Skiathlon 15/15km C/F  11  28.87 
26.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Final  59   
26.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Qual  59  115.67 
27.02.2022  Lahti FIN  World Cup  15 km C  24  43.69 

 
173 TERENTEV Alexander (RUS)
Alexander TERENTEV
Name TERENTEV Alexander Nation RUS
FIS Code 3482806 Ski club
Birthdate 19.05.1999 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

Olympics Games starts 1
Olympics Games Medals 1
FIS World Ski Championships starts 1
FIS World Cup starts 34
FIS World Cup podiums 1
World Cup Victories 1
  
First WC start 12.01.2019 Dresden (GER), SP
First WC podium 26.11.2021 Ruka (FIN), SP, rank:1

Skis Rossignol
Bindings Rossignol
Boots Rossignol
  

 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202114.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
26.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Final   
26.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Qual  32.70 
27.02.2022  Lahti FIN  World Cup  15 km C  25  44.26 
26.02.2022  Lahti FIN  World Cup  SP F Final  19   
26.02.2022  Lahti FIN  Sprint Qualification  SP F Qual  24  45.81 

 
178 CHERVOTKIN Alexey (RUS)
Alexey CHERVOTKIN
Name CHERVOTKIN Alexey Nation RUS
FIS Code 3482119 Ski club
Birthdate 30.04.1995 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

Olympics Games starts 3
FIS World Ski Championships starts 3
FIS World Cup starts 67
FIS World Cup podiums 4
  
First WC start 08.03.2015 Lahti (FIN), 15k
First WC podium 27.11.2021 Ruka (FIN), 15k, rank:2

  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

Season Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Podiums
2022 1     1

  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2022             1                                                     1

Race datePosition
19.09.20211.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
29.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  15 km C  40.36 
27.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  Skiathlon 15/15km C/F  DNS   
26.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Qual  DNS   
26.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Final  DNS   
27.02.2022  Lahti FIN  World Cup  15 km C  8.86 

 
181 GALASSI Michael (ITA)
Michael GALASSI
Name GALASSI Michael Nation ITA
FIS Code 3290303 Ski club S.C. ORSAGO A.D.
Birthdate 04.01.1990 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

Birthplace TOLMEZZO (ITA)
  
Residence Paluzza (ITA)

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.20218.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
19.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  15 km C Mst  98.43 
16.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  16 km F  27.89 
29.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  15 km C  64.07 
28.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  20 km F Mst  11  76.86 
27.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  SP 0.2 km F Final  26   

 
152 DEMENTIEV Eugeniy (RUS)
Eugeniy DEMENTIEV
Name DEMENTIEV Eugeniy Nation RUS
FIS Code 3480004 Ski club Dinamo
Birthdate 17.01.1983 Team:
Status Not active Training Group:
Sector : Website

Nickname Dema
Birthplace Khanty -Mansiysk (RUS)
Education Student
Languages Russian
Occupation Sportsman
  
Residence Tioumen Region (RUS)
Marital status Married

Olympics Games starts 2
Olympics Games Medals 2
Olympics Games Victories 1
FIS World Ski Championships starts 4
FIS World Cup starts 105
FIS World Cup podiums 5
World Cup Victories 1
  
First WC start 04.01.2003 Kavgolovo (RUS), 10k
First WC podium 21.02.2004 Umea (SWE), 15k, rank:2

Skis Madshus
Bindings Salomon
Boots Salomon
  

 
Season
No standings found!

Season Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Podiums
2016 1 1   2

  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2016         1   1                                                     2

Race datePosition
19.09.20215.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
29.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  15 km C  86  146.67 
24.02.2022  Tyumen RUS  Eastern Europe Cup  SP 1.7 km C Qual  74  137.99 
24.02.2022  Tyumen RUS  Eastern Europe Cup  SP 1.7 km C Final  74   
23.02.2022  Tyumen RUS  Eastern Europe Cup  15 km F  29  71.73 
30.01.2022  Val di Fiemme e Fassa ITA  Popular Cross-Country  70 km C Marathon  83  359.35 

 
174 BUSKQVIST Alfred (SWE)
Alfred BUSKQVIST
Name BUSKQVIST Alfred Nation SWE
FIS Code 3501398 Ski club Ik Stern
Birthdate 21.05.1996 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

FIS World Cup starts 2
  
First WC start 31.01.2021 Falun (SWE), SP

  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2022                                     1                             1

Race datePosition
19.09.202112.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
23.04.2022  Bruksvallarna SWE  FIS  35 km F Mst  75.88 
10.04.2022  Sollefteaa SWE  FIS  Overall Standing  12   
10.04.2022  Sollefteaa SWE  FIS  15 km C Pursuit  12 (11)  65.28 
09.04.2022  Sollefteaa SWE  FIS  15 km F  56.82 
08.04.2022  Sollefteaa SWE  FIS  SP 1.5 km C Final  26   

 
177 PEPENE Paul Constantin (ROU)
Paul Constantin PEPENE
Name PEPENE Paul Constantin Nation ROU
FIS Code 3460018 Ski club CS Dinamo Bucuresti
Birthdate 21.05.1988 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

Birthplace Brasov (ROU)
Education High School
Languages Roumanian
Occupation student
Hobbies Music
Other sports Football, tenis
  
Residence Magura (ROU)
Marital status Single

Olympics Games starts 10
FIS World Ski Championships starts 20
FIS World Cup starts 67
  
First FIS competition 2005
First WC start 19.11.2011 Sjusjoen (NOR), 15k

Skis Fischer
Bindings Salomon
Boots Fischer
  

 
Season
No standings found!

Season Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Podiums
2022   1   1
2014   1   1

  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2022               1                                                   1
2014         1                                                         1

Race datePosition
19.09.20212.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
27.03.2022  Bolu/Gerede TUR  Balkan Cup  10 km F  35.76 
26.03.2022  Bolu/Gerede TUR  Balkan Cup  10 km C  35.10 
13.03.2022  Cheile Gradistei-Fundata ROU  Balkan Cup  10 km C  37.01 
12.03.2022  Cheile Gradistei-Fundata ROU  Balkan Cup  10 km F  36.84 
06.03.2022  Dvorista Pale BIH  Balkan Cup  10 km F  37.01 

 
175 KORISTEK Jan (SVK)
Jan KORISTEK
Name KORISTEK Jan Nation SVK
FIS Code 3700081 Ski club SKP Levoca
Birthdate 11.07.1996 Team: Men A
Status Active Training Group: NLC
Sector : Website

Nickname Kori
Birthplace Zvolen (SVK)
Hobbies Breeding animals, sport
  
Residence Latky (SVK)
Marital status Single

Olympics Games starts 2
FIS World Ski Championships starts 3
FIS World Cup starts 23
  
First WC start 25.11.2018 Ruka (FIN), 15k
Major injuries knee surgery

Skis Fischer
Bindings Fischer
Boots Fischer
  

 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202123.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
20.03.2022  Strbske Pleso SVK  FIS  30 km F Mst  67.60 
13.03.2022  Skalka pri Kemnici SVK  Popular Cross-Country  30 km C Marathon Mst  184.17 
12.03.2022  Skalka pri Kemnici SVK  Popular Cross-Country  50 km F Marathon Mst  153.95 
19.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  50 km F Mst  40  115.22 
06.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  Skiathlon 15/15km C/F  45  174.29 

 
182 SILFVER Erik (SWE)
Erik SILFVER
Name SILFVER Erik Nation SWE
FIS Code 3500778 Ski club IFK Umeaa Skidor
Birthdate 27.05.1990 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

FIS World Cup starts 14
  
First WC start 14.02.2015 Oestersund (SWE), SP

Skis Rossignol
Bindings Rossignol
Boots Rossignol
  

 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2022                                     1                             1
2018                                             1                     1

Race datePosition
19.09.20219.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
09.04.2022  Yllas-Levi FIN  Popular Cross-Country  70 km C Marathon Mst  68  443.17 
28.03.2022  Piteaa SWE  National Championships  50 km C  21  72.94 
26.03.2022  Piteaa SWE  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Qual  63.12 
26.03.2022  Piteaa SWE  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Final   
23.03.2022  Piteaa SWE  National Championships  15 km C  20  101.69 

 
185 VIGANTS Raimo (LAT)
Raimo VIGANTS
Name VIGANTS Raimo Nation LAT
FIS Code 3550147 Ski club Madona
Birthdate 25.02.1999 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

Olympics Games starts 4
FIS World Ski Championships starts 5
FIS World Cup starts 15
  
First WC start 21.12.2019 Planica (SLO), SP

Skis Fischer
Bindings Fischer
Boots Fischer
  

 
Season
No standings found!

Season Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Podiums
2020     1 1

  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2020                                                                 1 1

Race datePosition
19.09.20217.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
19.06.2022  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing  SP 1.2 km F Final   
19.06.2022  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing  SP 1.2 km F Qual  120.24 
13-03-2022  Falun SWE  FIS  Mixed Team Sprint Qualification  14   
13-03-2022  Falun SWE  World Cup  Mixed Team Sprint Finals  14   
12.03.2022  Falun SWE  World Cup  15 km F  58  85.86 

 
169 PEREKHODA Ruslan (UKR)
Ruslan PEREKHODA
Name PEREKHODA Ruslan Nation UKR
FIS Code 3690030 Ski club
Birthdate 18.07.1987 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

Olympics Games starts 4
FIS World Ski Championships starts 10
FIS World Cup starts 33
  
First WC start 02.02.2012 Moscow (RUS), SP

Boots Fischer
  

 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2022                                         1                         1

Race datePosition
19.09.2021DNF

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
16-02-2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  Team Sprint Finals  17   
16-02-2022  Beijing CHN  Team Sprint Semi Final  Team Sprint Semifinal B   
11.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  15 km C  78  151.50 
08.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Sprint Qualification  SP F Qual  46  104.05 
08.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  SP F Final  46   

 
172 POPA Raul Mihai (ROU)
Raul Mihai POPA
Name POPA Raul Mihai Nation ROU
FIS Code 3460040 Ski club CS DINAMO BUCURESTI-CENTRUL SPORTIV BV
Birthdate 09.11.1997 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

Olympics Games starts 2
FIS World Ski Championships starts 6
FIS World Cup starts 8
  
First WC start 15.12.2018 Davos (SUI), SP

  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202115.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
27.03.2022  Bolu/Gerede TUR  Balkan Cup  10 km F  36.31 
26.03.2022  Bolu/Gerede TUR  Balkan Cup  10 km C  88.05 
13.03.2022  Cheile Gradistei-Fundata ROU  Balkan Cup  10 km C  45.77 
12.03.2022  Cheile Gradistei-Fundata ROU  Balkan Cup  10 km F  51.17 
06.03.2022  Dvorista Pale BIH  Balkan Cup  10 km F  71.71 

 
171 KALIVODA Tomas (CZE)
Tomas KALIVODA
Name KALIVODA Tomas Nation CZE
FIS Code 3150635 Ski club Fischer Ski klub sumava vimperk
Birthdate 06.04.1998 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

FIS World Cup starts 10
  
First WC start 18.01.2020 Nove Mesto (CZE), 15k

Skis Fischer
Bindings Fischer
Boots Fischer
  

 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202113.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
03.04.2022  Horni Misecky CZE  FIS  15 km F Mst  89.76 
01.04.2022  Horni Misecky CZE  FIS  SP 1 km F Qual  43.52 
01.04.2022  Horni Misecky CZE  FIS  SP 1 km F Final   
13.03.2022  Sappada ITA  Alpen Cup  15 km F Mst  DNF   
12.03.2022  Sappada ITA  Alpen Cup  15 km C  22  72.48 

 
176 HOGIU Petrica (ROU)
Petrica HOGIU
Name HOGIU Petrica Nation ROU
FIS Code 3460021 Ski club CSM Bistrita
Birthdate 16.06.1991 Team:
Status Not active Training Group:
Sector : Website

Birthplace Bistrita (ROU)
Languages Rumanian
Hobbies Music, sport
  
Residence Bistrita Bargaului (ROU)
Marital status Single

Olympics Games starts 2
FIS World Ski Championships starts 15
FIS World Cup starts 35
  
First FIS competition 2006
National debut 2001
First WC start 24.11.2012 Gaellivare (SWE), 15k

Skis Fischer
Bindings Fischer
  

 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202111.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
16.01.2022  Bad Mitterndorf AUT  National Championships  15 km F Pursuit  49.67 
15.01.2022  Bad Mitterndorf AUT  National Championships  15 km C  66.57 
01.01.2022  Oberstdorf GER  Stage World Cup  SP C Final  DNS   
01.01.2022  Oberstdorf GER  Sprint Qualification  SP C Qual  DNS   
31.12.2021  Oberstdorf GER  Stage World Cup  15 km F Mst  74  146.80 

 
167 DRAHUN Dmytro (UKR)
Dmytro DRAHUN
Name DRAHUN Dmytro Nation UKR
FIS Code 3690117 Ski club
Birthdate 30.12.1997 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

FIS World Ski Championships starts 5
FIS World Cup starts 7
  
First WC start 19.12.2020 Dresden (GER), SP

Skis Fischer
Bindings Fischer
Boots Fischer
  

 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
17.09.202119.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
30.12.2021  Otepaa EST  National Championships  10 km F  78.48 
26.12.2021  Western Center UKR  FIS  10 km F  87.74 
25.12.2021  Western Center UKR  FIS  SP 1.6 km F Final   
25.12.2021  Western Center UKR  FIS  SP 1.6 km F Qual  154.10 
24.12.2021  Western Center UKR  FIS  15 km C  74.62 

 
163 KOROSEC Bostjan (SLO)
Bostjan KOROSEC
Name KOROSEC Bostjan Nation SLO
FIS Code 3560164 Ski club SD Bohinj
Birthdate 16.11.2001 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

-
Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
13.03.2022  Sappada ITA  Alpen Cup  15 km F Mst  39  160.12 
12.03.2022  Sappada ITA  Alpen Cup  15 km C  42  123.47 
26.02.2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  SP 1.2 km F Final  44   
26.02.2022  Lygna NOR  Sprint Qualification U23  SP 1.2 km F Qual  44  148.58 
24.02.2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  15 km C  43  91.36 

 
166 MASIERO Riccardo Lorenzo (ITA)
Riccardo Lorenzo MASIERO
Name MASIERO Riccardo Lorenzo Nation ITA
FIS Code 3290763 Ski club S.C. VALDOBBIADENE A.D.
Birthdate 30.11.2001 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

Birthplace NEGRAR (ITA)
  
Residence Negrar di Valpolicella (ITA)

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

-
Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
06.02.2022  Dobbiaco-Cortina d Ampezzo ITA  Popular Cross-Country  32 km F Marathon Mst  13  327.55 
16.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  16 km F  19  83.97 
29.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  15 km C  77.14 
28.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  20 km F Mst  DNF1   
27.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  SP 0.2 km F Final  18   

 
164 CHANLOUNG Mark (THA)
Mark CHANLOUNG
Name CHANLOUNG Mark Nation THA
FIS Code 3900005 Ski club Ski and Snowboard Association of Th
Birthdate 09.02.1995 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

Olympics Games starts 7
FIS World Ski Championships starts 4
FIS World Cup starts 26
  
First WC start 14.01.2017 Toblach (ITA), SP
Comments Change of nationality November 2016 from ITA

  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202121.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
19.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  50 km F Mst  49  169.20 
11.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  15 km C  73  137.93 
08.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  SP F Final  52   
08.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Sprint Qualification  SP F Qual  52  124.27 
06.02.2022  Beijing CHN  Olympic Winter Games  Skiathlon 15/15km C/F  61   

 
165 KOLUPAIKO Vitalii (UKR)
Vitalii KOLUPAIKO
Name KOLUPAIKO Vitalii Nation UKR
FIS Code 3690129 Ski club
Birthdate 16.10.2001 Team:
Status Not active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No Biography available!

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.2021DNF

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
27-02-2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M  16   
26.02.2022  Lygna NOR  Sprint Qualification U23  SP 1.2 km F Qual  46  159.18 
26.02.2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  SP 1.2 km F Final  46   
24.02.2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  15 km C  40  82.98 
30.12.2021  Otepaa EST  National Championships  10 km F  10  92.94 

 
159 MIKUS Jan (SVK)
Jan MIKUS
Name MIKUS Jan Nation SVK
FIS Code 3700093 Ski club LK SKI TEAM JASE LATKY
Birthdate 23.07.1998 Team: U 23
Status Active Training Group: Koristek Segec Michalovsky
Sector : Website

Nickname DEDE
Birthplace Liptovsky Mikulas (SVK)
Languages english russian
Occupation student
Other sports football
  
Residence Zavazna Poruba (SVK)
Marital status In a relationship

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202118.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
13.03.2022  Skalka pri Kemnici SVK  Popular Cross-Country  30 km C Marathon Mst  182.10 
28.11.2021  Santa Caterina Valfurva ITA  FIS  15 km F  74  143.66 
27.11.2021  Santa Caterina Valfurva ITA  FIS  SP F Qual  48  134.38 
27.11.2021  Santa Caterina Valfurva ITA  FIS  SP F Final  48   
19.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  15 km C Mst  18  238.25 

 
162 GROS Gal (SLO)
Gal GROS
Name GROS Gal Nation SLO
FIS Code 3560158 Ski club Skike klub Slovenija
Birthdate 10.06.2000 Team: B team
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

FIS World Cup starts 1
  
First WC start 21.12.2019 Planica (SLO), SP

  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202120.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
09.01.2022  St. Ulrich AUT  Alpen Cup  15 km C  49  161.24 
08.01.2022  St. Ulrich AUT  Alpen Cup  SP 1.6 km F Qual  45  169.13 
08.01.2022  St. Ulrich AUT  Alpen Cup  SP 1.6 km F Final  45   
05.12.2021  Ulrichen, Goms SUI  Alpen Cup  15 km F Mst  76  224.05 
04.12.2021  Ulrichen, Goms SUI  Alpen Cup  SP 1.5 km F Final  45   

 
160 SEROT Titouan (BEL)
Titouan SEROT
Name SEROT Titouan Nation BEL
FIS Code 3190517 Ski club SRHF
Birthdate 12.07.1999 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

FIS World Ski Championships starts 4
FIS World Cup starts 1
  
First WC start 11.12.2021 Davos (SUI), SP
Comments Change of license, 19.05.18 from FRA

  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.2021DNF

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
02.04.2022  Langis SUI  FIS  SP 1.4 km F Qual  DNS   
26.03.2022  Vaalaadalen-Vaalaadalen SWE  Popular Cross-Country  100 km C Marathon Mst  51  904.31 
13.03.2022  Engadin SUI  Popular Cross-Country  42 km F Marathon Mst  52  394.17 
26.02.2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  SP 1.2 km F Final  43   
26.02.2022  Lygna NOR  Sprint Qualification U23  SP 1.2 km F Qual  43  146.55 

 
168 DOLHASCU Florin Robert (ROU)
Florin Robert DOLHASCU
Name DOLHASCU Florin Robert Nation ROU
FIS Code 3460056 Ski club CS DINAMO BUCURESTI-CENTRUL SPORTIV BV
Birthdate 28.03.2001 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202116.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
27.03.2022  Bolu/Gerede TUR  Balkan Cup  10 km F  35.10 
26.03.2022  Bolu/Gerede TUR  Balkan Cup  10 km C  67.02 
13.03.2022  Cheile Gradistei-Fundata ROU  Balkan Cup  10 km C  55.14 
12.03.2022  Cheile Gradistei-Fundata ROU  Balkan Cup  10 km F  57.43 
06.03.2022  Dvorista Pale BIH  Balkan Cup  10 km F  73.96 

 
154 HARTMANN Till (GER)
Till HARTMANN
Name HARTMANN Till Nation GER
FIS Code 3201023 Ski club Sc Rueckershausen
Birthdate 12.09.2001 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202128.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
13.03.2022  Engadin SUI  Popular Cross-Country  42 km F Marathon Mst  55  433.55 
06.03.2022  Saelen-Mora SWE  Popular Cross-Country  90 km C Marathon Mst  198  676.68 
06.02.2022  Oberammergau GER  Popular Cross-Country  50 km C Marathon  22  298.70 
19.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  15 km C Mst  28  488.08 
16.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  16 km F  26  155.81 

 
161 ILCHIENKO Vitalii (UKR)
Vitalii ILCHIENKO
Name ILCHIENKO Vitalii Nation UKR
FIS Code 3690158 Ski club
Birthdate 24.08.2000 Team:
Status Not active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202119.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
27-02-2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M  16   
26.02.2022  Lygna NOR  Sprint Qualification U23  SP 1.2 km F Qual  66  250.87 
26.02.2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  SP 1.2 km F Final  66   
24.02.2022  Lygna NOR  FIS U23 World Ski Championships  15 km C  50  102.56 
26.12.2021  Western Center UKR  FIS  10 km F  103.73 

 
158 RIEDL Peter (GER)
Peter RIEDL
Name RIEDL Peter Nation GER
FIS Code 3200905 Ski club TV 1862 Gefrees
Birthdate 11.05.1981 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202117.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
26.03.2022  Jokkmokk-Jokkmokk SWE  Popular Cross-Country  220 km C Marathon Mst  26  853.04 
06.03.2022  Saelen-Mora SWE  Popular Cross-Country  90 km C Marathon Mst  190  642.17 
06.02.2022  Oberammergau GER  Popular Cross-Country  50 km C Marathon  27  361.31 
08.01.2022  Alta Pusteria ITA  Popular Cross-Country  62 km C Marathon Mst  84  834.29 
19.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  15 km C Mst  17  234.81 

 
157 RIECKHOFF Nico (GER)
Nico RIECKHOFF
Name RIECKHOFF Nico Nation GER
FIS Code 3200844 Ski club Tsv Grebenhain
Birthdate 31.12.1998 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202127.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
19.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  15 km C Mst  27  474.94 
18-09-2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  Rel 2x11 km F   
17.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  SP 0.2 km F Final  11   
17.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing Sprint Qualification  SP 0.2 km F Qual  11  212.51 
16.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  16 km F  29  197.27 

 
155 THIEM Daniel (GER)
Daniel THIEM
Name THIEM Daniel Nation GER
FIS Code 3201053 Ski club Skiclub Seligenstadt 1977 e.V.
Birthdate 27.09.1987 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
17.09.202129.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
17.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  SP 0.2 km F Final  29   
17.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing Sprint Qualification  SP 0.2 km F Qual  29  400.79 
16.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  16 km F  30  236.80 
25.07.2021  Banska Bystrica SVK  Roller Skiing World Cup  10 km C Mst  23  493.48 
24.07.2021  Banska Bystrica SVK  Roller Skiing World Cup  15 km F Mst  24  227.50 

 
151 KEMMISSA Abderrahim (MAR)
Abderrahim KEMMISSA
Name KEMMISSA Abderrahim Nation MAR
FIS Code 3790016 Ski club
Birthdate 10.04.1994 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

Birthnation MAR
  
RESIDENCENATION MAR

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.202126.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
26.12.2021  Kandilli / Erzurum TUR  FIS  10 km F  21  191.63 
25.12.2021  Kandilli / Erzurum TUR  FIS  10 km C  14  186.56 
12.12.2021  Bessans FRA  FIS  15 km C  DNS   
11.12.2021  Bessans FRA  FIS  SP 1.5 km F Final  30   
11.12.2021  Bessans FRA  FIS  SP 1.5 km F Qual  DNS1   

 
153 DELLAGIACOMA Tommaso (ITA)
Tommaso DELLAGIACOMA
Name DELLAGIACOMA Tommaso Nation ITA
FIS Code 3290510 Ski club SOTTOZERO NORDIC TEAM A.S.D.
Birthdate 08.09.1996 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

Birthplace CAVALESE (ITA)
  
Residence Predazzo (ITA)

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

Race datePosition
19.09.20214.

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
19.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  15 km C Mst  76.00 
16.09.2021  Val di Fiemme ITA  Roller Skiing World Championships  16 km F  DNS   
29.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  15 km C  67.11 
28.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  20 km F Mst  70.36 
27.08.2021  Madona LAT  Roller Skiing World Cup  SP 0.2 km F Final  16   

 
156 AIDAOUI Jawad (MAR)
Jawad AIDAOUI
Name AIDAOUI Jawad Nation MAR
FIS Code 3790008 Ski club Ski Club lions de heberi
Birthdate 04.03.1988 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
No top 3 rankings!

-
Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
26.03.2022  Schuchinsk KAZ  National Championships  15 km F  72  308.94 
25.03.2022  Schuchinsk KAZ  National Championships  SP 1.2 km C Final  77   
25.03.2022  Schuchinsk KAZ  National Championships  SP 1.2 km C Qual  77  455.62 
26.12.2021  Kandilli / Erzurum TUR  FIS  10 km F  29  302.69 
25.12.2021  Kandilli / Erzurum TUR  FIS  10 km C  DNF1   

 
180 BOLSHUNOV Alexander (RUS)
Alexander BOLSHUNOV
Name BOLSHUNOV Alexander Nation RUS
FIS Code 3482277 Ski club SC Vodnik, SC Pomorie
Birthdate 31.12.1996 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No personnal information!

Olympics Games starts 5
Olympics Games Medals 5
Olympics Games Victories 2
FIS World Ski Championships starts 10
FIS World Ski Championships podiums 4
FIS World Ski Championships Victories 1
FIS World Cup starts 110
FIS World Cup podiums 56
World Cup Victories 28
  
First WC start 08.03.2017 Drammen (NOR), SP
First WC podium 26.11.2017 Ruka (FIN), 30k, rank:3

Skis Rossignol
Bindings Rossignol
Boots Rossignol
  

 
Season
No standings found!

Season Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Podiums
2020 1     1
2018 1 1   2

  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2020                   1                                               1
2018             1       1                                             2

-
Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
03.04.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  50 km F Mst  20.00 
29.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  15 km C  20.00 
27.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  Skiathlon 15/15km C/F  20.00 
26.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Final   
26.03.2022  Syktyvkar RUS  National Championships  SP 1.4 km F Qual  20.00 

 
183 KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum (NOR)
Patrick Fossum KRISTOFFERSEN
Name KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum Nation NOR
FIS Code 3423298 Ski club Gjerdrum Il
Birthdate 21.08.1998 Team:
Status Active Training Group:
Sector : Website

No Biography available!

No personnal information!

  
No career information!
  
No equipment information!
 
Season
No standings found!

No top 3 rankings!
  5k 10k 15k 30k Pur Dpu TE TSP SP 15kLTC 30kLTC  
Season 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Podiums
2020                                             1                     1

Race datePosition
19.09.2021DNF

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position Points
09.04.2022  Yllas-Levi FIN  Popular Cross-Country  70 km C Marathon Mst  30  236.31 
02.04.2022  Setermoen-Bardufoss NOR  Popular Cross-Country  50 km C Marathon Mst  49  386.68 
28.03.2022  Harstad NOR  National Championships  SP 1.3 km C Final  23   
28.03.2022  Harstad NOR  National Championships  SP 1.3 km C Qual  22  101.11 
26.03.2022  Vaalaadalen-Vaalaadalen SWE  Popular Cross-Country  100 km C Marathon Mst  28  286.61 




This website is the only official website of the Fédération Internationale de Ski ("FIS"), the International Ski Federation, and is © FIS. All rights reserved. No commercial reproduction, adaptation, distribution or transmission of any part or parts of this website or any information contained, herein by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of FIS.